?

Log in

LiveJournal for wtrx07.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Saturday, January 8th, 2005

Subject:Track
Time:12:30 pm.
Mood: annoyed.
yea yesterday in track period it was kinda hard not hard to a point were i felt like i was going to pass out hard to a point were i felt like throwing up..... ewww i know but it was a good day that day first of all i passed all my classes except for geometry b/c i didnt go to sat. school well i did but i got kicked out b/c of kassie n pamala.... so i have to go this semester n then i will get it 7th period came n alyssa gave me a note it said alot of stuff in there not anything bad it was stuff really good.... but i dont know what to do this sucks big time my coach keeps telling me that i could be really good this year good to be on varsity he says i have the speed the form n the discipline to do it .... im kinda saying no in my head right now but other times im saying it would be pretty badass if i make varsity... my friend laurance he says i will make it... anyways i guess i cant wait for track season to come either varsity or JV im still happy as long as i get to run and kick sum ass ehehehe well late
2 crazy glue

Thursday, January 6th, 2005

Subject:You Got It Bad
Time:8:44 pm.
Mood: curious.
When you feel it in your body
You found somebody who makes you change your ways
Like hanging with your crew
Said you act like you're ready
But you don't really know
And everything in your past - you wanna let it go

I've been there, done it, f**ked around
After all that - this is what I found
Nobody wants to be alone
If you're touched by the words in this song
Then baby...

U got, u got it bad
When you're on the phone
Hang up and you call right back
U got, u got it bad
If you miss a day without your friend
Your whole life's off track
You know you got it bad when you're stuck in the house
You don't wanna have fun
It's all you think about
U got it bad when you're out with someone
But you keep on thinkin' bout somebody else
U got it bad

When you say that you love 'em
And you really know
Everything that used to matter, don't matter no more
Like my money, all my cars
(You can have it all back)
Flowers, cards and candy
(I do it just cause I'm...)
Said I'm fortunate to have you girl
I want you to know
I really adore you
All my people who know what's going on
Look at your mate, help me sing my song
Tell her I'm your man, you're my girl
I'm gonna tell it to the whole wide world
Ladies say I'm your girl, you're my man
Promise to love you the best I can

See I've been there, done it, f**ked around
After all that - this is what I found
Everyone of y'all are just like me
It's too bad that you can't see
That you got it bad...hey

U got, u got it bad
When you're on the phone
Hang up and you call right back
U got, u got it bad
If you miss a day without your friend
Your whole life's off track
You know you got it bad when you're stuck in the house
You don't wanna have fun
It's all you think about
U got it bad when you're out with someone
But you keep on thinkin' bout somebody else
U got it bad



U got, u got it bad
When you're on the phone
Hang up and you call right back
U got, u got it bad
If you miss a day without your friend
Your whole life's off track
You know you got it bad when you're stuck in the house
You don't wanna have fun
It's all you think about
U got it bad when you're out with someone
But you keep on thinkin' bout somebody else
U got it bad




yea i got it bad right now......
1 crazy glue

Monday, November 15th, 2004

Subject:just a couple of songs on how im feeling right now
Time:9:48 pm.
Mood: gloomy.
7 am
the garbage truck beeps as it backs up
and I start my day thinking about what I’ve thrown away
could I push rewind?
all the credits rolled in signifying the end
but I missed the best part
could we please go back to the start?
forgive my indecision

Then again, then again, then again
you're always first when no one's on your side, but
then again, then again, then again
the day will come when I want off that ride

11 am
by now you would think that I would be up
but my bed sheets shade the heated choices I made
what did I find?
I never thought I could want someone so much
cause now you're not here
and I'm knee deep in my own fear
forgive my indecision
I am only a man

Then again, then again, then again
you're always first when no one's on your side, but
then again, then again, again, again, then again
the day will come when I want off that ride

12 pm and my dusty telephone rings
heavy head up from my pillow, who could it be?
I hope its you, there, oooooh, oooooh

Then again, then again, then again
you're always first when no one's on your side, but
then again, then again, again, again, then again
the day has come, and I want off that ride

Pardon Me - (3:43)
Pardon me while I burst
pardon me while I burst

A decade ago, I never thought I would be at twenty three
on the verge of spontaneous combustion, woe is me
but I guess that it comes with the territory
an ominous landscape of never ending calamity
I need you to hear, I need you to see
that I have had all I can take
and exploding seems like a definite possibility to me

So pardon me while I burst into flames
I've had enough of the world
and its people's mindless games
so pardon me while I burn
and rise above the flame
pardon me, pardon me
I'll never be the same

Not two days ago I was having a look in a book
and I saw a picture of a guy fried up above his knees
I said I can relate
cause lately I've been thinking of combustication
as a welcomed vacation from
the burdens of the planet earth
like gravity, hypocrisy, and the perils of being in 3-D
but thinking so much differently

Pardon me while I burst into flames
I've had enough of the world
and its people's mindless games
so pardon me while I burn
and rise above the flame
pardon me, pardon me
I'll never be the same
never be the same, yeah

Pardon me while I burst into flames
pardon me, pardon me, pardon me

So pardon me while I burst into flames
I've had enough of the world
and its people's mindless games
so pardon me while I burn
and rise above the flame
pardon me, pardon me
I'll never be the same
pardon me, never be the same, yeah

9. Clean - (3:55)
Today, everything was fine fine fine
until roundabout quarter to nine
suddenly I found myself in a bind, a bind
was it something I said, something I read
and manifest that's getting you down
don't you dare come to bed
with that ambiguous look in your eye
I'd sooner sleep by an open fire and wake up fried

Say what you will
say what you mean
no, you could never offend
your dirty words come out clean, clean

Tomorrow, what price will I pay
could I make it all up to you
by serving coffee for two in bed
would you then give me the time of day?
I need a map of your head translated into english
so I can learn to not make you frown
feel better if you vent
put your frustrations into four letter words
and let them out on mine
the most weathered ears in town

Say what you will
say what you mean
no, you could never offend
your dirty words come out clean

Clean, clean
clean, clean
clean, clean

Say what you will
say what you mean
no, you could never offend
your dirty words come out clean
say what you will
say what you mean
no, you could never offend
your dirty words come out clean, clean


more but hey cant put the all in well i could but im lazy
1 crazy glue

Sunday, October 31st, 2004

Subject:Homecoming 04
Time:3:26 pm.
Mood: awake.
last night was homeocming 04 it went well i had a date at the last min well she was orginally going to be my date well i wont get into that.. well i meet her there (arlene) n eloy n his gf felicia well we had to wait a little while b/c eloy forgot his tickets so that was gay its ok eloy um after that me n arlene went to the dance floor and started to dance alot arlene loves to dance alot after a couple of songs we went to restroom n get sumthing to drink then went dancing again then took sum pictures danced danced danced slowed danced
soon it was time to go we went to jennifer's house b/c it was alyssa's b-day well me n arlene started to make out :) she kissed really good lenard was helping out alot he was putting music on for us n turned off the lights n everything it was funny after like being an hour there people started to leave they were going to joes b/c he had drinks n shit at his house i couldnt go b/c i didnt have a ride there n plus my mom was on her way to pick me up arlene left before i did so i wa there by myslef well i knew people there umm umm i started to walk to the gate then alyssa comes along with me we start to talk and stuff i think i still have sum feelings for her ehhhhhhhh i dunno im starting to like arlene dunno yet............????? oh before we went to homecoming we meet up at ericas house wow those were alot of pictures ha well thanks everyone for a great night last night woooooooo todays halloween :)
1 crazy glue

Sunday, October 24th, 2004

Time:4:06 pm.
Mood: pissed off.
lets see nuthin really hasnt happened CC has been ok our team might make it to regionals hopefully we should we have a good team this year alot more talent um homecoming is this weekend not to excited about that i dont have a date i might just go with some friends umm district meet is this saturday yup school is gay nuthin much really to say so l8r
glue

Wednesday, September 29th, 2004

Subject:uh uh uh dunno
Time:6:39 pm.
Mood: busy.
well um nuthing has really been interesting in my life i stopped talking to alyssa and she wants to talk to me still fuck yeah right forget her well today in practice we did 12 800's wow was that hard i couldnt walk after i finished im doing this update for amanda because she said i havent updated in a while so yea here you go ive noticed that i havent been really stressed out that much anymore it seems easier now i dunno why ... well ive been chilling with teague ruben lyle and jon alot lately we skipped today then on monday we went to tc's then to best buy it was fun we played that new star wars game that game is so hardcore i sound like a little kid though right well you all need to play that game me and amanda already got a date i told her that whenever i get the game she can come over and play it with me ha .. yea well we got a meet this weekend in floresville or whatever its called we going to kick some ass hopefully we got our ass kicked last week at utsa that was embarssing ive been picking it up in XC practice and in school im starting to pass up more of the varsity guys yeah ayah i cant wait till track seanson comes im going to kick some ass hopefully well yea go to the warren v.s taft game .... do it .. FoShO well im going so im out
1 crazy glue

Sunday, September 19th, 2004

Subject:CRAZZY ASS NIGHT
Time:8:04 am.
Mood: drained.
ok here we go first went over to marcus's little get together pretty cool ate a bit saw some friends watched a little bit of movies then laurence and me decided to go to alexis's party wow was that a mistake as soon as we got there we were already drinking that vodka however u spell it that didnt mess me up it was about the 5th one that started to take its effect then after that the party started to speed up stupid shit happened but it was ok with me ha i was being an asshole to alyssa and i didnt mean to treat her like shit im very sorry alyssa i hope u can forgive me ... well after that i saw teague ruben and jon at the party pretty cool then i saw paul and david then i remember going to a room with nikki and yea...dunno what really happened after that i went back out side and got some more beer from the keg a little to much at about 1230 0R 1 we heard that the cops were coming so we had to get out of there real quick we first got the XC team out of there then told other people i really wanted to see alyssa FUCK IM A IDIOT we left to whataburger to see cops there so we went to wal-mart i think i was running around wal-mart like a fool and i think i ate some gel ha after that we drove around for a while and then crashed in some parking lot well yea that was my day yesterday im never going to get that wasted anymore... ha well maybe a little
glue

Friday, September 10th, 2004

Subject:VARSITY BIACTHS
Time:5:29 pm.
Well can you guess what guys i got my place back on Varsity Cross Country yeah Ayah well yeah tommorow is the race @ UTSA come out and support us warren warriors if you go to warren and if you dont go to warren come out and support us anyways well yeah im going to try and stay up with them big varsity boys and ill try to be one of them maybe even come out top 10 fuck yeah right ill go crazy if i did well wish us warriors luck well yeah its pretty crazy right now at school im talking to all these girls right now not to sound concieted or anything i think alyssa is the one but dunno ... ahywho cant wait to go to these partys this weekend im going to get fucked up fosho!!!!!!!! warren football game tommorow lets get another win well yeah movies tonight or what silverado 730 b there or be square well yeah im going to go get ready

( ruben lyle josette teague call if u need me )


WARREN CROSS COUNTRY ALL THE WAY BITCHS FOSHO
3 crazy glue

Subject:VARSITY BIACTHS
Time:5:29 pm.
Well can you guess what guys i got my place back on Varsity Cross Country yeah Ayah well yeah tommorow is the race @ UTSA come out and support us warren warriors if you go to warren and if you dont go to warren come out and support us anyways well yeah im going to try and stay up with them big varsity boys and ill try to be one of them maybe even come out top 10 fuck yeah right ill go crazy if i did well wish us warriors luck well yeah its pretty crazy right now at school im talking to all these girls right now not to sound concieted or anything i think alyssa is the one but dunno ... ahywho cant wait to go to these partys this weekend im going to get fucked up fosho!!!!!!!! warren football game tommorow lets get another win well yeah movies tonight or what silverado 730 b there or be square well yeah im going to go get ready

( ruben lyle josette teague call if u need me )


WARREN CROSS COUNTRY ALL THE WAY BITCHS FOSHO
glue

Wednesday, September 1st, 2004

Subject:XC MEET BABY SATURDAY
Time:9:11 pm.
Mood: excited.
XC meet baby this sat we going to tear it up once again right warriors cant wait for it i hope my chin splints go away like real quick this sucks because we were getting timed for teams and i was up there with all the top guys and i was like yes im going to be on varsity again right when i said that my fucking legs gave out FUCK YOU YOU STUPID ASS MOTHERFUCKERS YOU LEGS SUCK ASS ( no im sorry you guys dont suck ) WOW im talking to my legs lmao well yeah thats how bad my legs were hurting but hopefully this coming week well be better on i well reclaim my place on varsity well LaTa
glue

Sunday, August 29th, 2004

Subject:Amanda
Time:8:45 am.
Mood: awake.
well hey amanda yeah im sorry about that i was too caught up in the CC moment!! well i need to go over to your house sumtime we hardly even see each other and we live not even 5 mins away form each other well ill be checking your lj for my name in it lamo but yeah l8r
3 crazy glue

Saturday, August 28th, 2004

Subject:First CC Meet
Time:7:19 pm.
Mood: energetic.
Frist Meet of the season and we take it home we tore up that meet today Yeah Ayah Varsity took 2nd Jv took first and i think varsity girls took 3rd i think nice job guys !!!!! well yeah after the meet we guys took of to CC's Pizza and then alexis tell us she is going to have a party at her house so i was like ok ill go l8r like around 6 or sumthing i call her and everyone has left fuck i have nothing to do now so yeah im just sitting here but hey cant wait till sept 18 think 18 thats another party so yeah i can already tell this CC year is going to be the shit n i cant wait till the pep rally so they can anouce us yeah that well be pretty cool oh and our varsity football team finally won a game hope it keeps going on like this well yeah CC team nice job again and we r going to kill the next meet WARREN WARRIORS BABY ALL ABOUT THEM WARRIORS
well l8r
1 crazy glue

Wednesday, August 25th, 2004

Subject:havent updated in a while
Time:8:00 pm.
Mood: drained.
well here we go lets see the first week of school has been kool alot of homework already got test and quizes like nothing this year is already awsome meet some new people ( girls ha ) there hott to lamo hmm i need a gf ... hope sumone finds me umm cc has been pretty good but like all these new people have come out of nowhere n they are fast like fast fast they took me down to jv but FUCK them i know i can beat them im just going to have to RECLAIM MY PLACE this meet on sat im running jv but come this week for time trails im going to be up there with them varsity boys biacthes well anyone want to do sumthing this weekwend call me up or something omg im going to fail all my classes if i keep up the good work iam doing haha not im doing so bad im falling asleep in class like everyday i need to take something to keep me up maybe i should start to drink coffee ha chya right that shit smells yeah ayah i got my picture posted up on teagues lj im a pimp now haha chya right but yeah i cant wait to get my camera phone well wish me luck on this coming meet if u are on the cc team i wish u guys luck too after the race we going to go tear up cc's pizza right right ...? well this friday im going to go to the football game hopefully we well win ha chya right our football team sucks big time well maybe they got better OMG Fucking PrOJeKt RevOluTioN kicked major ass korn tore it up hope they come back soon linkin park was cool too but korn was badazz me n ruben were going crazy there screaming all loud screaming fuck you fuck you that song was bad n then that a.d.i.d.a.s song came all these girls went wild n titys started to pop up in all directions lamo n like the trojan condom people were there giving out free condoms so me n ruben got some there warm sensation if any ladys want to know haha it was funny because people blew them up like ballons and started to hit them around at the concert yeah that night was awsome well l8r
2 crazy glue

Sunday, August 15th, 2004

Time:8:42 pm.
Mood: lonely.
well lets see the past couple of days have been cool yesterday went to 6 flags with lyle teague ruben gabe mayse eloy his gf n alexis it was hardcore well when we got there we went to go ride rides then meet up with eloy we went to go ride the superman then went n ate some pizza then the waterpark after awhile mayse meet up with us then we chilled in the water park for a little while longer left to go ride sum rides ohh after we meet up with eloy ruben gabe n lyle left we kinda ditched each other didnt want to but it happened well after bout 4 hrs we meet up with gabe n the rest of the guys we heard bout how lyle got his backpack full of chipolte con queso dip haha that was fucking great shit before we got there the was these verb people there n gabe kicked the soccerball into the net n some ladys starts to throw frisbees n hackysacs at us is was cool alot of more shit happened that day cant explain it all oh i saw amanda there that was geat havent seen her in awhile... missed you amanda :) umm the parked closed all early so we left to maeks house ugh we were all croweded in my car i had to take like 50 people home ha not really but it was alot umm marks house was cool we only stayed for bout an hour then lyle teague n ruban crashed at my house today we wnet to see AVP is was alrigt well got to go get sum sleep tommorow is parctice n school
1 crazy glue

Tuesday, August 10th, 2004

Time:4:10 pm.
Mood: drained.
umm yeah the past couple of days have been pretty cool been wakeing up @ 530 everyday for XC practice its fun but get tired i well live though umm been talking to tabitha alot found out some things about her .... hope she come to warren ... umm today i went to san marcos with teague n lyle they have like 5 ok stores but nuthing is in them all around today was cool have to wake up once again tommorow .. ughh yesterday i went to elrod to play basketball w/ arnold n i took off my necklace n i left it there FUCK im mad fuck that person who ever stole it :( bastards yeah im gettin a little to crazy ... well l8r
3 crazy glue

Thursday, August 5th, 2004

Subject::)
Time:5:37 am.
Mood: happy.
yeah practice was cool even though iam really out of shape ha lol oh well it prb well take a week or so for me to get back in shape im so sore right now yeah so im here just waiting for lyle to come pick me up for xc practice .... well last night i called her and we were on the phone for a pretty long time i love talking to her she always makes me laugh she makes my day better even though im having a bad one wish she would come back to warren....:( wishing she well ... knowing my luck she wont ... so yeah im going to go eat something right quick then drink sumthing so l8r


.......
2 crazy glue

Tuesday, August 3rd, 2004

Subject:XC
Time:5:33 pm.
Mood: hyper.
lets see here um on monday i went to CC practice i was all excited but then they started to check for physicals and i was like ok i got mine last year so no prob right wrong the trainer that was there said i needed a new one why i dont know why they r supposed to be good for 2 years so i couldnt practice that day and i woke up at 530 for nothing sux big time anywho so today i went to get my physical so tommorow im all good to go yeah ayah well peace
glue

Saturday, July 31st, 2004

Time:12:36 am.
Mood: confused.
today i went to the mall to go buy some shirts from ae bought around 6 shirts then went to academy to go buy my running shoes left there came home around 2ish called ruben to see about the movies decided to go called up tabitha so she could go she said she could but then called back and said she couldnt............ yeah that sux BIG TIME having second thoughts i might just wait till school starts up again to get into a realtionship because i really think that if things did go good w/me n tabitha the whole different school thing would bother me... well the movie The Village was awsome .... yeah right that movie took up 2 hrs of my, lyles,ruben,n teagues time also that was a waste of money word of advice dont bother to see that movie after the movie my mom picked us up i drove lyle teague and ruben back home pretty fun tommorow morning waking up @ 530 to hit up the weights then going to go run @ 800 w/ ruben n teague yeah well that is if ruben wakes up ha well im looking forward to this coming monday because Cross Country practice starts up yeah ayah its going to be hell but who gives a damn IM COnFUSED RUBEN TEAGUE LYLE YOU GUYS KNOW WHAT IM TALKIN ABOUT THANX FOR BEING THERE FOR ME GOOD FRIENDS
glue

Thursday, July 29th, 2004

Subject:last night
Time:9:53 am.
Mood: tired.
last night was pretty cool i went over to angels/cousins house since there parents were out of town lets see we went to the mobil to go buy breakfast but the cereal cost like 5 bucks so we walked to heb we picked up some donuts and chips then we walked to the dollar tree to go buy drinks but we missed them like 5 mins so we walked back to the house lyle saw some of his friends at burger king so we walked into burger king then we decicded to ditch lyle so we run back to the house but he later caught up w/ us then we went to the mobil to get some drinks then we came back to the house me ruben lyle went up to the roof talked about shit then i called tabitha but she said she well call back so i started to talk to ruben and lyle again then we went down back into the house asked them if they wanted to play earth/slaps they didnt know so they had to learn along the way it was pretty hardcore in like the 3rd game tabitha calls back ( i feel gay i need to get a cell phone) anyways so me and her talked about stuff she seems cool and i definitely want to get to know her better hopefully she can go to the movies on fri. then we watched jackass i started to get tired so i went upstairs to see what angel was doing he was was watching tv so i went to the other room and fell asleep on the bed i didnt want to go to bed beacuse they said they would tbag the first guy who did but teague was the first guy to so.. dunno like about an hour into my sleep ruben lyle and jon come in and jump on me and wake me up to go down to the other room to sleep w/them sounds gay i know but i was like what the hell im tired so i wnet down there and they we talking about how they saw some guy buy the windows i didnt care to much i was tired lyle and jon keep me up for a while but then i feel asleep then jon and lyle went upstairs to where i was in the morning i got lyle with some shaving cream yeah ayah sorry lyle then we played a couple more games of earth/slaps then we started to head home peace
glue

Tuesday, July 27th, 2004

Subject:um .. yeah
Time:7:10 pm.
well i havent been doing anything lately ive just been lifting weights staying home tommorow im going to go run with teague i need to get back in shape in 6 days ha lol wish me luck i well need it :) i want to do somethign before school satrts up again HAVE ANY IDEAS call me well im going so peace
glue

LiveJournal for wtrx07.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.